Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2933,910
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9844,340
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9884,342
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3664,578
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,7482,329
AzulArgentina 4,0162,495
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8359,840
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7589,792
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,14310,653
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,18110,676
AmberleyAustralia 15,9199,892
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7446,676
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9396,798
AimoresBrazil 2,2291,385
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,7661,097
AltamiraBrazil 255158
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,000621
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,4641,531
ApodiBrazil 1,475916
AracajuBrazil 1,8041,121
AracuaiBrazil 1,9231,195
AragarcasBrazil 1,592990
AraxaBrazil 2,0261,259
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,6621,033
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8435,495
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9566,187
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4253,371
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3795,828
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8354,247
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8614,263
AbecheChad 8,0424,998
AntofagastaChile 3,2382,012
AricaChile 2,8501,771
AltaiChina 13,5358,411
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,0311,884
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,9981,863
AraucaColombia 2,4491,522
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2512,020
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1121,934
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1581,963
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1965,715
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4225,855
AswanEgypt 9,4045,844
AsyutEgypt 9,2525,749
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6582,894
AsmaraEritrea 9,9936,210
AssabEritrea 10,3966,460
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9586,188
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6594,759
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8176,100
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,1178,151
AccraGhana 5,6463,509
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9935,588
AthensGreece 8,7475,435
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7445,434
AasiaatGreenland 7,8294,865
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5544,694
AputiteqGreenland 7,8524,879
AkureyriIceland 7,9274,926
AgraIndia 13,8508,607
AhmedabadIndia 13,4478,356
AkolaIndia 13,9488,667
AllahabadIndia 14,2618,862
AmritsarIndia 13,4018,328
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,39812,054
AbadanIran 10,9406,798
ArakIran 11,0576,871
AlbengaItaly 7,7044,787
AlgheroItaly 7,5644,701
AmendolaItaly 8,1835,085
AnconaItaly 8,0875,025
ArezzoItaly 7,9544,943
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2273,248
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2983,292
AbashiriJapan 15,0879,375
AburatsuJapan 16,68510,368
AikawaJapan 15,8779,866
AjiroJapan 16,17510,051
AkitaJapan 15,6529,727
AkuneJapan 16,64010,340
AomoriJapan 15,5189,643
AsahikawaJapan 15,1679,425
AsosanJapan 16,54210,279
AmmanJordan 9,7746,074
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0728,123
AinaziLatvia 9,2795,766
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8476,740
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1116,905
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7856,702
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0296,854
AtarMauritania 4,7642,960
AgalegaMauritius 11,8397,357
AcapulcoMexico 5,7783,591
AayanbulagMongolia 14,1468,791
AltaiMongolia 14,0898,755
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,4198,960
AgadirMorocco 5,6103,486
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9114,916
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4858,380
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5288,406
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5468,417
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6838,502
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6848,503
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1492,578
AgadezNiger 6,7354,185
AsuncionParaguay 2,7321,698
ArequipaPeru 2,8251,756
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,97111,167
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8795,518
AradRomania 8,7575,442
AjanRussia 13,8778,623
AldanRussia 13,6748,497
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7946,707
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1617,557
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,4158,958
AnadyrRussia 12,0247,472
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2246,353
ArmavirRussia 10,2666,379
AstrakhanRussia 10,7936,707
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3228,278
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5294,057
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7064,167
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7774,211
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5514,071
Abu HamedSudan 9,4215,854
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4655,882
AqiqSudan 9,9256,168
ArbaatSudan 9,8056,093
AromaSudan 9,6996,027
AtbaraSudan 9,4775,889
Abu KamalSyria 10,2426,364
AleppoSyria 9,9106,158
AranyaprathetThailand 16,75910,414
AtakpameTogo 5,8153,614
AdanaTurkey 9,7466,056
AfyonTurkey 9,3485,809
AnkaraTurkey 9,5635,943
AntalyaTurkey 9,3415,804
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7487,300
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8264,863
AberporthUk 7,3604,574
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4074,603
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7086,033
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7126,035
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6167,218
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5977,207
ArtigasUruguay 3,2562,023
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6493,511
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0424,376
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8925,526
Abilene, TxUsa 6,4063,981
Ada, MnUsa 7,0514,381
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9113,673
Aiken, ScUsa 5,1563,204
Akron, OhUsa 5,6773,528
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1544,446
Albany, GaUsa 5,1463,198
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4653,396
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6004,101
Albion, NeUsa 6,8034,228
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,1114,419
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2653,893
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9254,303
Algona, IaUsa 6,5974,100
Alice, TxUsa 6,0483,758
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3433,320
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Alma, MiUsa 6,0483,758
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1383,814
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,6584,137
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,7134,172
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3603,331
Amite, LaUsa 5,5583,454
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6806,637
Anderson, InUsa 5,8733,650
Anderson, ScUsa 5,2993,293
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5903,474
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9113,673
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5965,963
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,0653,147
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6442,886
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,3033,295
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6964,161
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8765,516
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4524,009
Athens, GaUsa 5,2413,257
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,2953,290
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1913,226
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0558,112
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5414,065
Augusta, GaUsa 5,1053,172
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0424,998
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1473,820
Austin, TxUsa 6,1333,811
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1247,534
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8367,976
AcariguaVenezuela 2,4231,506
AdenYemen 10,6456,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -