Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6707,873
BustAfghanistan 12,4457,734
BatnaAlgeria 7,1974,472
BecharAlgeria 6,2793,902
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1354,434
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2203,865
BiskraAlgeria 7,1084,417
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9334,308
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,8064,229
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8724,271
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8834,277
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5844,092
ByrdAntarctica 9,4275,858
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2882,664
BarilocheArgentina 4,8553,017
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7512,331
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0809,993
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9129,888
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69110,994
BrestBelarus 9,0855,646
BrusselsBelgium 7,7904,841
Belize CityBelize 4,6612,896
BeninBenin 5,9363,689
BohiconBenin 5,9133,674
BermudaBermuda 4,0702,529
BageBrazil 3,3192,062
BambuiBrazil 2,0951,302
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2941,426
BarbalhaBrazil 1,389863
BarcelosBrazil 1,384860
BarraBrazil 1,321821
Barra Do CordaBrazil 718446
BarreirasBrazil 1,311815
BelémBrazil 226140
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1511,336
BelterraBrazil 507315
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,085674
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0001,865
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,505935
BrasiliaBrazil 1,593990
BurgasBulgaria 9,1535,688
BurundiBurundi 8,8655,509
BatouriCameroon 7,2374,497
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9053,669
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7935,464
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2205,108
Banff, AbCanada 8,4565,255
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0633,768
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0163,739
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2435,123
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2464,503
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7345,427
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9043,669
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5105,909
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4154,608
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5994,722
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7674,826
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6352,880
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9745,577
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6964,782
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2135,104
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3353,315
BeijingChina 15,5579,667
BarranquillaColombia 3,0291,882
Benito SalasColombia 2,8071,744
BogotáColombia 2,7231,692
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5205,294
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4885,275
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9324,929
BaniDominican Republic 3,1051,929
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1591,963
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0901,920
BahariyaEgypt 9,0605,630
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2825,768
BiarritzFrance 6,9894,343
BordeauxFrance 7,1274,429
BrestFrance 7,1194,424
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1546,931
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1546,931
BitamGabon 6,9024,289
BanjulGambia 4,0992,547
BerlinGermany 8,4265,236
BrockenGermany 8,2285,113
BokeGuinea 4,1872,602
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1402,572
BudapestHungary 8,6275,361
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6385,368
BangaloreIndia 14,1658,802
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8028,576
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8449,225
BikanerIndia 13,3778,313
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,57511,542
BabolsarIran 11,2887,014
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7577,306
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9976,834
Bandar LengehIran 11,6127,216
BirjandIran 11,9407,420
BushehrIran 11,1976,958
BaghdadIraq 10,5496,555
BasraIraq 10,8946,770
BelmulletIreland 7,2424,500
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2574,509
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2545,129
BergamoItaly 7,8904,903
BolognaItaly 7,9574,945
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0404,996
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1335,054
BrindisiItaly 8,3355,180
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3983,355
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1453,197
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7547,926
BeirutLebanon 9,7406,052
BenghaziLibya 8,3085,163
BirzaiLithuania 9,2605,754
BitolaMacedonia 8,6245,359
BlantyreMalawi 9,4705,885
BvumbweMalawi 9,4815,891
BintuluMalaysia 18,17611,295
BamakoMali 4,9503,076
Bko-SMali 4,9543,078
BougounMali 4,9693,088
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1433,196
BaitagMongolia 13,8478,605
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,7318,533
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3078,890
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7709,178
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8399,221
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3338,907
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6239,087
BulganMongolia 14,2208,836
BhamawMyanmar 15,7309,775
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4448,354
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9792,473
BilmaNiger 7,2844,526
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3773,963
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5965,963
BergenNorway 8,3855,210
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3855,210
BjornoyaNorway 9,5925,961
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1315,674
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9605,568
BadinPakistan 13,0398,103
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3118,272
BalakotPakistan 13,1678,182
BarkhanPakistan 12,9868,069
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4322,132
BascoPhilippines 17,77311,044
BialystokPoland 9,0785,641
BejaPortugal 6,2103,859
BragancaPortugal 6,5334,060
BistritaRomania 9,0205,605
BucharestRomania 9,0805,642
BajkitRussia 12,7907,948
BarabinskRussia 12,4927,763
BarnaulRussia 12,8918,010
BerezovoRussia 11,3937,080
BiserRussia 11,2777,007
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6089,077
BogdarinRussia 13,9728,682
BogucanyRussia 13,1188,152
BomnakRussia 14,1188,773
BorRussia 12,5817,818
BorzjaRussia 14,4618,986
BratskRussia 13,4578,362
BelgradeSerbia 8,6545,378
BoSierra Leone 4,4252,750
BontheSierra Leone 4,3362,695
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5165,292
BerberaSomalia 10,6456,615
BusanSouth Korea 16,29910,128
BadajozSpain 6,3393,939
BarcelonaSpain 7,1244,427
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7804,213
BabanusaSudan 8,7705,450
BaselSwitzerland 7,8304,866
BernSwitzerland 7,7944,843
BangkokThailand 16,56110,291
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,55810,289
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,25810,103
BizerteTunisia 7,5474,690
BalikesirTurkey 9,1385,678
BursaTurkey 9,2445,744
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1047,521
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4464,627
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4544,632
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4544,632
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5404,686
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4224,612
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5234,675
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1965,093
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,3963,974
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2723,276
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7606,686
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7606,686
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7243,557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,5943,476
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8264,242
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,4003,356
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2783,280
Beeville, TxUsa 6,0453,756
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3993,977
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5185,293
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3127,030
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5123,425
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6596,623
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4326,482
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1303,810
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7454,813
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5133,426
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4553,390
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1915,090
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2734,520
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,3133,302
Blackville, ScUsa 5,0583,143
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1493,200
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2493,262
Boerne, TxUsa 6,1973,851
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2165,106
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6623,518
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3183,305
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3153,303
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4323,997
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,6483,510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1283,808
Brenham, TxUsa 6,0153,738
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2863,285
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8703,648
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,3733,339
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6963,539
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2773,901
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8874,280
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,5963,478
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,9003,666
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2663,894
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,5874,715
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4493,386
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7563,577
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7093,548
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,7073,546
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,3303,312
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2583,889
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6023,481
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4355,242
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5127,775
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,0481,272
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,4601,529
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8055,471
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8065,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -