Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4797,754
ChlefAlgeria 6,8094,231
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2444,502
CeresArgentina 3,3622,089
ChamicalArgentina 3,5982,236
ChepesArgentina 3,7062,303
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1773,217
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3872,105
CórdobaArgentina 3,5972,235
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6042,240
CorrientesArgentina 2,9981,863
CairnsAustralia 17,29010,744
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4219,583
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60210,317
CedunaAustralia 16,23010,085
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,41110,198
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,25710,724
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9459,908
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,71411,008
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6669,735
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,42210,205
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3429,534
CharnocksBarbados 1,9171,191
CotonouBenin 5,9363,689
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,5381,577
CabroboBrazil 1,449901
CaceresBrazil 1,7821,107
CaetiteBrazil 1,6241,009
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7311,076
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1351,326
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4951,551
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,4001,491
Campos SalesBrazil 1,266787
CanavieirasBrazil 2,0041,245
CaparaoBrazil 2,2941,425
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8931,176
CaratingaBrazil 2,2091,373
CaravelasBrazil 2,1661,346
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,565972
CarolinaBrazil 712442
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5691,597
CataguasesBrazil 2,3481,459
CatalaoBrazil 1,8551,153
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1691,348
CaxiasBrazil 867539
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0571,900
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7291,074
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3461,458
ChapecoBrazil 2,8371,763
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,344835
CipoBrazil 1,6841,047
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 742461
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0761,290
CordeiroBrazil 2,4271,508
CorrentinaBrazil 1,453903
CorumbaBrazil 2,0801,293
CoximBrazil 1,9271,198
CrateusBrazil 1,156719
CuiabaBrazil 1,6611,032
CuritibaBrazil 2,6421,642
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3535,191
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8635,507
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0725,638
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9014,910
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1684,454
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5965,963
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1893,846
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1793,839
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7323,562
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4713,400
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4773,403
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0935,650
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6073,484
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9584,945
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7144,172
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2703,896
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7254,800
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4345,862
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1345,055
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2755,142
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3313,934
Comox, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8455,497
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8044,850
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2335,116
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4095,225
ChicoChile 5,4003,355
ChillanChile 4,4682,777
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,5382,820
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5542,209
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3593,330
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2782,659
ChangchunChina 15,3069,512
ChangduChina 15,2959,504
ChangshaChina 16,57010,297
ChengduChina 15,8179,829
ChongqingChina 16,0839,994
Camilo DazaColombia 2,6671,657
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2335,116
CamagueyCuba 3,9352,445
CasablancaCuba 4,4192,746
ChebCzech Republic 8,2665,136
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5205,294
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1781,975
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1811,977
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1521,959
CanarEcuador 3,1631,966
CairoEgypt 9,3245,794
CaenFrance 7,4034,600
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4034,600
CayenneFrench Guiana 754469
CocobeachGabon 6,6874,155
CologneGermany 7,9604,946
ChiosGreece 8,9655,571
CorfuGreece 8,4665,261
ConakryGuinea 4,2702,653
CatacamasHonduras 4,3142,681
CholutecaHonduras 4,3742,718
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4438,975
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1949,441
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1949,441
ChahbaharIran 12,2047,584
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2514,506
ClonesIreland 7,3734,582
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3124,544
CorkIreland 7,1394,436
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1354,434
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5674,702
CameriItaly 7,8104,853
CampobassoItaly 8,1005,034
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6474,752
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5974,721
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5404,685
Cape MeleItaly 7,7034,787
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0985,032
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9964,969
CerviaItaly 8,0184,983
CiampinoItaly 7,9474,938
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8994,908
Cisa PassItaly 7,8544,881
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8974,907
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1015,034
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9774,957
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2135,103
ChibaJapan 16,0889,997
ChichibuJapan 16,0759,989
ChichijimaJapan 16,88310,491
ChoshiJapan 16,0529,975
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7956,086
ChilekaMalawi 9,4705,885
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3285,796
ChitipaMalawi 9,2915,774
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8054,229
ComitanMexico 4,9873,099
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,46010,850
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6599,109
ChoirMongolia 14,6259,088
CasablancaMorocco 5,9503,697
ChindeMozambique 9,6275,982
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8099,824
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3878,319
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5688,431
CondegaNicaragua 4,2992,672
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8729,863
ChejuNorth Korea 16,46210,230
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,9849,932
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,17210,049
ChhorPakistan 13,1068,144
ChitralPakistan 12,9848,068
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6881,670
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5311,573
CajamarcaPeru 3,1601,964
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0761,912
ChiclayoPeru 3,3012,051
ChimbotePeru 3,2101,994
CuzcoPeru 2,7021,679
CzestochowaPoland 8,7405,431
CoimbraPortugal 6,3153,924
CalafatRomania 8,8235,483
CeahlauRomania 9,1245,669
ClujRomania 8,9415,556
ConstantaRomania 9,2765,764
CraiovaRomania 8,9045,533
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4287,102
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5037,148
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0107,463
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6487,238
Cape UelenRussia 11,4537,117
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8599,234
CaraRussia 13,7948,572
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0956,895
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9907,451
ChitaRussia 14,2198,836
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2168,834
CokurdahRussia 12,2357,603
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,8698,618
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9844,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5489,662
CaceresSpain 6,4113,984
CadizSpain 6,2323,873
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5564,074
CordobaSpain 6,4203,989
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4828,999
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,61810,327
ChanthaburiThailand 16,76110,415
Chiang MaiThailand 16,18310,056
Chiang RaiThailand 16,20710,071
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,61810,327
ChumphonThailand 16,52510,269
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0195,605
CorumTurkey 9,7446,055
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1857,572
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4347,726
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3744,582
CernovcyUkraine 9,1495,685
ChernigovUkraine 9,5835,955
CarrascoUruguay 3,7302,318
ColoniaUruguay 3,7212,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6651,656
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,8643,644
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2213,245
Camden, ScUsa 5,0903,163
Canton, NyUsa 5,7283,560
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7964,223
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8653,023
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6643,520
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0713,773
Casper, WyUsa 7,4584,635
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8335,489
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3903,350
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,1273,186
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5334,059
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9293,063
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9393,069
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,4773,403
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,1823,220
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,2763,278
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6934,159
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,4503,387
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6483,510
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5283,435
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0743,153
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9274,305
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2494,505
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1163,800
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1403,815
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5695,325
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3054,540
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7173,553
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7163,552
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6563,515
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5344,060
Clark, SdUsa 6,9874,342
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,7993,604
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,7153,552
Clayton, NmUsa 6,8894,281
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7433,569
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2713,897
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5517,178
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9683,709
College Park, MdUsa 5,2683,274
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1284,429
Columbia, MoUsa 6,1993,852
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,0943,165
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8113,611
Columbus, InUsa 5,7973,602
Columbus, KsUsa 6,2863,906
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6853,533
Conception, MoUsa 6,4704,021
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6334,122
Conway, ArUsa 5,9383,690
Conway, ScUsa 4,9623,084
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5413,443
Corning, ArUsa 5,9283,684
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5513,450
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,9933,724
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,1223,804
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5593,454
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7885,461
Covington, LaUsa 5,5343,439
Covington, TnUsa 5,8553,639
Crete, NeUsa 6,6734,147
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6604,760
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7747,316
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7747,316
CaracasVenezuela 2,2651,407
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,8151,128
CoroVenezuela 2,5741,600
ChipataZambia 9,2145,726
ChomaZambia 8,6295,362
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2235,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -