Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0754,396
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8944,284
DavisAntarctica 11,2897,015
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,97511,170
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,43911,458
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,09910,004
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7459,784
DhakaBangladesh 15,1599,420
D’UccleBelgium 7,7904,841
DiamantinaBrazil 1,9891,236
DiamantinoBrazil 1,559969
DouradosBrazil 2,3331,450
DoualaCameroon 6,7214,177
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8133,612
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4954,657
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5605,941
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6993,541
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0073,733
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0004,350
DuianChina 14,9919,316
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4075,224
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4416,488
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3112,058
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2051,991
DabaaEgypt 9,0535,625
DakhlaEgypt 9,0335,613
DijonFrance 7,6484,753
DresdenGermany 8,4005,220
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9465,559
DebrecenHungary 8,8155,478
DalatangiIceland 8,0154,980
DaltonganjIndia 14,5359,032
DarbhangaIndia 14,6219,085
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3499,538
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3579,543
DumkaIndia 14,8289,214
DwarkaIndia 13,1058,144
DezfulIran 10,9436,800
DublinIreland 7,3644,576
DecimomannuItaly 7,5644,700
DobbiacoItaly 8,1145,042
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1653,210
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7416,053
DagorettiKenya 9,6976,026
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3685,821
DedzaMalawi 9,3965,839
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,7369,157
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5029,012
DaweiMyanmar 16,30910,135
De BiltNetherlands 7,9114,916
De KooyNetherlands 7,9334,930
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9334,930
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3848,317
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4458,355
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3918,321
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4625,258
DalbandinPakistan 12,5087,773
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0398,102
DirPakistan 13,0088,084
DroshPakistan 12,9908,072
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,12511,263
DohaQatar 11,2997,021
DorohoiRomania 9,1755,702
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3817,072
DudinkaRussia 11,8377,356
DzardzanRussia 12,5487,797
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1526,930
DakarSenegal 4,0632,525
DaruSierra Leone 4,5242,812
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0895,648
DamazinSudan 9,4875,896
DongolaSudan 9,1225,668
DamascusSyria 9,8326,110
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8326,110
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1736,322
DusanbeTajikistan 12,6277,847
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9506,183
DjerbaTunisia 7,4964,658
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1826,328
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7124,793
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5074,665
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8146,098
DonetskUkraine 10,0176,225
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6767,256
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,3303,312
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,2953,291
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,1943,849
Danville, IlUsa 5,9993,728
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0543,141
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5025,283
David City, NeUsa 6,6974,162
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7473,572
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4445,247
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,2243,246
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0354,993
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0643,768
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,3703,959
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6923,537
Delphine, InUsa 6,0113,735
Denton, MdUsa 5,2213,245
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1864,465
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4774,025
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7974,845
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9684,330
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8923,661
Dickson, TnUsa 5,6763,527
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0304,990
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2713,897
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7064,167
Dover, DeUsa 5,2213,245
Dover, TnUsa 5,7133,550
Dublin, TxUsa 6,2443,880
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3443,942
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7514,195
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,9223,680
Durham, NhUsa 5,3763,341
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6872,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -