Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6804,151
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1444,439
EsquelArgentina 5,0253,123
EzeizaArgentina 3,7782,347
East SaleAustralia 15,2349,467
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9869,934
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9869,934
EssendonAustralia 15,3569,542
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,4601,529
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2151,998
EspinosaBrazil 1,7001,056
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1543,824
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4205,232
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4285,237
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4275,237
Edson, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2795,766
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1895,088
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5564,695
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4395,865
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2885,772
ErlianChina 15,0379,344
El CaranoColombia 3,0161,874
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6585,380
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2312,008
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0451,892
El ArishEgypt 9,5645,943
El TorEgypt 9,5225,917
ErfurtGermany 8,2135,104
EssenGermany 7,9834,961
EsfahanIran 11,2506,991
EilatIsrael 9,6596,002
EsashiJapan 15,4239,584
EldoretKenya 9,5395,928
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1538,795
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6603,517
EeldeNetherlands 8,0495,002
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3472,701
EnuguNigeria 6,5054,042
EncarnacionParaguay 2,9061,806
EvoraPortugal 6,2433,879
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,8939,254
EkimcanRussia 14,2918,881
Elat’MaRussia 10,3046,403
ElistaRussia 10,5016,526
ErbogacenRussia 13,1458,169
EssejRussia 12,3117,650
Ed DueimSudan 9,2795,766
El FasherSudan 8,5225,295
El GeneinaSudan 8,2105,102
El ObeidSudan 9,0465,621
El ShowakSudan 9,6545,999
En NahudSudan 8,8485,498
EdirneTurkey 9,0625,632
ErzincanTurkey 10,1276,293
ErzurumTurkey 10,2686,381
EskisehirTurkey 9,3655,819
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3947,080
EntebbeUganda 9,2225,731
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6874,777
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6494,753
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0693,771
Eastman, GaUsa 5,0743,153
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4333,376
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4754,645
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,4944,036
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,9584,324
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4183,367
Elko, NvUsa 8,0895,027
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6264,118
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5513,449
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9594,946
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6313,499
Erie, PaUsa 5,7093,547
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,4804,027
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7735,452
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,1553,825
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7685,448
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1784,461
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7244,800
Evansville, InUsa 5,8273,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -