Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,8277,971
FarahAfghanistan 12,2257,597
FormosaArgentina 2,8491,771
ForrestAustralia 16,39710,189
FrancistownBotswana 8,6955,403
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,0211,256
FloraniaBrazil 1,594991
FlorestaBrazil 1,527949
FlorianoBrazil 1,002623
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8871,794
FormosaBrazil 1,578981
FortalezaBrazil 1,340833
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6901,672
FrancaBrazil 2,1241,320
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8254,863
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5355,304
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4375,243
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1535,688
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1775,703
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6405,369
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9635,570
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7785,455
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5303,436
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5183,429
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4284,616
FayaChad 7,9224,923
FamagustaCyprus 9,6085,971
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2735,141
FarafraEgypt 8,9555,565
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1194,424
FichtelbergGermany 8,3185,169
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0244,986
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6215,357
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0844,402
FaranahGuinea 4,5872,850
FalconaraItaly 8,0755,018
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9204,922
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1685,075
FonniItaly 7,6184,734
FrontoneItaly 8,0234,986
FrosinoneItaly 7,9964,969
FukauraJapan 15,5579,667
FukueJapan 16,56610,294
FukuiJapan 16,13110,024
FukuokaJapan 16,46710,233
FukushimaJapan 15,8509,850
FukuyamaJapan 16,35110,161
FushikiJapan 16,0359,964
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9148,025
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7236,663
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6766,634
FunchalMadeira 5,1963,229
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,1551,339
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1843,843
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5685,324
FaroPortugal 6,1393,815
FerganaRussia 12,8057,957
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2882,665
FalunSweden 8,9005,531
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6774,771
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8166,100
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5266,541
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6344,122
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,3313,934
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6644,141
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0324,370
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5383,441
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Farmington, MoUsa 5,9913,723
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0634,389
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,1503,822
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,0443,135
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,8563,018
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,8673,024
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7414,810
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8143,613
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,5454,689
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9753,713
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3073,919
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2424,500
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5974,100
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1284,429
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6042,861
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,3463,944
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,1383,814
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9013,667
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,2113,860
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3243,308
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,6583,516
Franklin, LaUsa 5,6373,503
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6063,484
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,1853,222
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2905,152
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0494,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -