Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8327,974
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7617,930
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8404,251
General PicoArgentina 4,0232,500
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5842,227
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,0542,519
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1729,428
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27510,114
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,04110,590
GrazAustria 8,3545,191
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7066,653
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
GomelBelarus 9,5785,952
GrodnoBelarus 9,1485,685
GaranhunsBrazil 1,7401,082
GoianiaBrazil 1,6721,039
GoiasBrazil 1,583984
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1241,320
GrajauBrazil 640398
GuairaBrazil 2,5241,568
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,307812
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0571,278
GarouaCameroon 7,1784,460
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6443,507
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5774,708
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Golden, BcCanada 8,5525,315
Goose, NfCanada 6,1853,844
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8165,478
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3823,344
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5673,460
GanzhouChina 16,91010,508
GuangzhouChina 17,06210,602
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2051,992
GuayaquilEcuador 3,2682,031
GonderEthiopia 9,8226,104
GourdonFrance 7,2624,513
GrenobleFrance 7,5864,714
GeisenheimGermany 7,9734,955
GorlitzGermany 8,4795,269
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2823,903
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7652,961
GeorgetownGuyana 1,270789
GoaIndia 13,7238,528
GuwahatiIndia 15,1379,406
GelaItaly 7,9124,917
GenoaItaly 7,7724,830
GhediItaly 7,9214,922
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2565,130
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0374,994
GrossetoItaly 7,8664,888
GrottaglieItaly 8,2865,149
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6754,770
GuidoniaItaly 7,9654,950
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0203,119
GifuJapan 16,19210,062
GaoMali 5,8843,656
GuamMariana Islands 17,88311,113
GuadalajaraMexico 6,2643,893
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,0713,773
GuaymasMexico 7,2284,492
GaluutMongolia 14,2588,860
GemertNetherlands 7,9124,916
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4288,344
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,320
GayaNiger 6,1453,819
GardermoenNorway 8,6535,377
GeiloNorway 8,5305,301
GdanskPoland 8,8295,486
GalatiRomania 9,2505,748
Gor’KijRussia 10,4296,481
GorznyjRussia 10,6386,610
GridinoRussia 9,9636,191
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9046,776
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,9853,719
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2084,479
GijonSpain 6,7204,176
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6235,358
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6095,971
GoteborgSweden 8,5825,333
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5795,331
GothenburgSweden 8,5825,333
GunnarnSweden 9,1755,701
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6674,764
GabesTunisia 7,4474,628
GafsaTunisia 7,3554,571
GiresunTurkey 10,0356,236
GoztepeTurkey 9,2625,756
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5697,189
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4637,123
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6294,741
GajvoronUkraine 9,4365,864
GeniceskUkraine 9,7816,078
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5093,423
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9496,804
Galva, IlUsa 6,2153,862
Galveston, TxUsa 5,8333,625
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7434,190
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7434,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7354,806
Glenville, WvUsa 5,4793,405
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5173,428
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1915,090
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0163,117
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9224,301
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8874,280
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1164,422
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,6373,503
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7634,203
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4424,624
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0683,771
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7025,407
Gravette, ArUsa 6,2103,859
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0194,983
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3433,941
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8733,650
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5093,423
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,1923,226
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,6483,510
Greenville, MsUsa 5,7363,565
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8113,611
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6063,484
Greenville, TxUsa 6,1493,821
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2403,256
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,1823,220
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1573,826
Groton, CtUsa 5,2213,245
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4316,482
GuanareVenezuela 2,4421,518
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,4631,530
GuiriaVenezuela 1,8911,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -