Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1877,573
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0164,360
HuamboAngola 7,3904,593
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79211,056
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7479,164
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7489,164
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,04210,590
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9993,107
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0136,222
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3133,301
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3363,316
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7903,598
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1853,843
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8513,636
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8685,511
Hope, BcCanada 8,7935,464
HaikouChina 17,09410,623
HailarChina 14,6449,100
HamiChina 14,2138,832
HetanChina 13,5998,451
HavanaCuba 4,4122,742
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0611,902
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0091,870
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2442,016
HelwanEgypt 9,3155,788
HurguadaEgypt 9,5195,915
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9804,959
HelsinkiFinland 9,3545,813
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3775,827
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0006,214
HamburgGermany 8,2775,143
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2765,143
HannoverGermany 8,2025,097
HelgolandGermany 8,1805,083
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0755,018
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8235,483
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6354,744
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5967,206
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8817,383
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8834,899
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1738,807
HaifaIsrael 9,6876,020
HaboroJapan 15,1209,396
HachijojimaJapan 16,35910,166
HachinoheJapan 15,5309,650
HagiJapan 16,37110,173
HakodateJapan 15,4139,578
HamadaJapan 16,31210,137
HamamatsuJapan 16,24110,092
HikoneJapan 16,21610,077
HimejiJapan 16,29110,123
HiradoJapan 16,49210,248
HirooJapan 15,2949,504
HiroshimaJapan 16,36410,169
HitaJapan 16,49510,250
HitoyoshiJapan 16,61710,326
HunLibya 7,8314,866
HomboriMali 5,6883,535
HomalinMyanmar 15,4979,630
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,15010,036
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4628,366
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4648,367
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
HororataNew Zealand 13,4498,358
HyderabadPakistan 12,9748,062
HuanucoPeru 2,9841,855
HelPoland 8,8505,499
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,7789,183
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7157,280
HatangaRussia 11,9717,439
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0306,854
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1583,205
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3136,408
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5815,333
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,42410,206
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9549,914
HyesanSouth Korea 15,5979,692
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6279,089
HalaibSudan 9,7836,080
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6375,989
HudeibaSudan 9,4735,886
HaparandaSweden 9,4865,894
HarnosandSweden 9,0935,651
HamaSyria 9,8646,129
HassakahSyria 10,2296,357
Hua HinThailand 16,54110,279
HakkariTurkey 10,4966,522
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6994,784
HersonUkraine 9,6145,974
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2495,748
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,0253,744
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5123,425
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,9223,680
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3733,339
Hart, MiUsa 6,1833,842
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3403,318
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7904,220
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,1293,187
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2124,482
Hays, KsUsa 6,7014,164
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6075,349
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6854,154
Helena, MtUsa 8,0254,987
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6793,529
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0683,149
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2333,252
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2714,518
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7773,590
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,2923,289
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0524,382
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2633,270
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9683,709
Holly, CoUsa 6,8754,272
Homer, AkUsa 10,7866,703
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0133,736
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,7393,566
Horton, KsUsa 6,4864,031
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2124,482
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3533,326
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1403,815
Houma, LaUsa 5,5083,423
Houston, TexasUsa 5,9153,676
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,5343,439
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,5323,438
Huron, SdUsa 6,9634,327
HanoiVietnam 16,66810,358
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,29610,748
HarareZimbabwe 9,0635,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -