Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2064,478
In SalahAlgeria 6,5114,046
InnsbruckAustria 8,0765,018
IbiriteBrazil 2,1551,339
IguatuBrazil 1,345836
IlheusBrazil 1,9231,195
ImperatrizBrazil 541336
IndaialBrazil 2,8071,744
IpameriBrazil 1,8011,119
IraiBrazil 2,8511,771
IreceBrazil 1,431889
ItaberabaBrazil 1,6391,018
ItacoatiaraBrazil 898558
ItaitubaBrazil 675419
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,9821,231
ItaperunaBrazil 2,3621,468
ItapevaBrazil 2,4821,542
ItirucuBrazil 1,7411,082
ItuacuBrazil 1,6851,047
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3241,444
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6505,996
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1174,423
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8956,149
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4284,616
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4465,870
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9951,861
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8734,271
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3073,919
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2422,014
IzobambaEcuador 3,1241,941
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4085,846
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5892,851
IoanninaGreece 8,5435,309
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8844,899
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2945,154
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7718,558
IranshahrIran 12,1827,570
IstranaItaly 8,0635,011
IidaJapan 16,15610,039
IizukaJapan 16,45810,227
IrakoJapan 16,26810,109
IriomotejimaJapan 17,41110,819
IrozakiJapan 16,22910,085
IshigakijimaJapan 17,43210,832
IshinomakiJapan 15,7569,791
IwamizawaJapan 15,2409,470
IzuharaJapan 16,39910,191
IrbidJordan 9,7656,068
IfraneMorocco 6,1443,818
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4608,364
IlorinNigeria 6,2073,857
InchonNorth Korea 16,0249,957
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6165,975
IslamabadPakistan 13,1738,186
IquitosPeru 2,5451,581
IloiloPhilippines 18,75011,651
IasiRomania 9,2515,749
IcaRussia 13,5798,438
IlirnejRussia 12,1497,549
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3378,909
IrkutskRussia 13,9248,653
Ivdel’Russia 11,2947,018
IbizaSpain 6,9474,317
IspartaTurkey 9,3365,802
IstanbulTurkey 9,2585,753
IzmirTurkey 9,0535,626
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0555,627
IzmailUkraine 9,3115,786
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0334,370
Independence, KsUsa 6,3613,953
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8693,647
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4654,018
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9454,316
Inverness, FlUsa 4,7842,973
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5164,049
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4524,009
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5573,453
IsokaZambia 9,2215,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -