Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7857,945
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9158,025
JuninArgentina 3,8112,369
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3881,484
JacobinaBrazil 1,529950
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,453903
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8331,139
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,8421,145
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3631,468
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3015,159
JiuquanChina 14,7479,164
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9502,454
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1941,985
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2282,006
JoensuuFinland 9,6726,010
JokioinenFinland 9,3135,787
JyvskylFinland 9,4675,883
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8844,899
JulianehbGreenland 6,9494,318
JagdalpurIndia 14,4999,010
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,34910,781
JerusalemIsrael 9,7016,028
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1462,577
JosNigeria 6,6974,162
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6235,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6365,366
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9108,022
JhelumPakistan 13,2528,235
JiwaniPakistan 12,3257,659
JuliacaPeru 2,6461,644
JakutskRussia 13,3068,269
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5926,582
JenisejskRussia 12,9178,027
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,0399,345
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,8229,211
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1523,201
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0426,240
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3886,455
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7995,468
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2643,892
JubaSudan 9,1475,684
JokkmokkSweden 9,3275,796
JönköpingSweden 8,7035,408
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6975,404
JendoubaTunisia 7,4344,620
JerbaTunisia 7,5054,663
JerseyUk 7,3004,537
JaltaUkraine 9,7156,037
Jackson, MsUsa 5,6233,494
Jackson, TnUsa 5,7443,570
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,8703,026
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1293,809
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4913,412
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8246,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -