Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8017,955
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5847,820
KhostAfghanistan 12,9048,019
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7077,896
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7654,204
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30510,132
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2615,133
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7116,656
KandiBenin 6,0753,775
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4534,010
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4544,011
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0864,403
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7253,557
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1716,321
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1475,684
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8354,248
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7543,576
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1918,197
KashiChina 13,1788,189
KunmingChina 16,14010,030
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3244,551
KhargaEgypt 9,1895,710
KosseirEgypt 9,5665,944
KajaaniFinland 9,6095,971
KuopioFinland 9,5795,952
KuusamoFinland 9,7136,036
KarlsruheGermany 7,9544,943
KasselGermany 8,1315,053
KonstanzGermany 7,9454,937
KumasiGhana 5,5053,421
KalamataGreece 8,5805,332
KerkiraGreece 8,4665,261
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6505,375
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6374,746
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2875,150
KankanGuinea 4,7502,952
KindiaGuinea 4,3632,711
KissidougouGuinea 4,6422,884
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7307,289
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,18510,679
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,18610,679
KeszthelyHungary 8,4755,266
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7544,818
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0029,323
KotaIndia 13,7078,518
KozhikodeIndia 13,9948,696
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,54211,522
KermanIran 11,7747,317
KermanshahIran 10,8146,720
Khoram AbadIran 10,9246,788
KilkennyIreland 7,2514,506
KingstonJamaica 3,6122,245
KagoshimaJapan 16,69210,372
KanazawaJapan 16,0659,983
KaruizawaJapan 16,0509,974
KatsuuraJapan 16,13010,023
KawaguchikoJapan 16,13510,027
KitamiesashiJapan 15,0389,345
KobeJapan 16,29710,127
KochiJapan 16,44510,219
KofuJapan 16,12310,019
KumagayaJapan 16,0509,974
KumamotoJapan 16,55110,285
KumejimaJapan 17,25910,725
KureJapan 16,38210,180
KushiroJapan 15,1919,440
KutchanJapan 15,2989,506
KyotoJapan 16,25310,100
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1278,157
KitaleKenya 9,5105,910
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9196,785
KufraLibya 8,4475,249
KaunasLithuania 9,1685,697
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0255,608
KybartaiLithuania 9,0965,652
KarongaMalawi 9,3585,815
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,95410,535
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,44811,464
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,90410,504
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,05410,598
KuantanMalaysia 17,08510,617
KuchingMalaysia 17,88311,113
KayesMali 4,6582,894
KeniebaMali 4,6222,872
KidalMali 6,0913,785
KitaMali 4,8122,991
KoutiaMali 5,2103,238
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7159,765
KisinevMoldova 9,3505,810
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8019,197
KhatgalMongolia 13,9308,656
KhovdMongolia 13,7118,520
KhujirtMongolia 14,3618,924
KhutagMongolia 14,1328,781
KenitraMorocco 6,0773,776
KalewaMyanmar 15,5299,650
KathaMyanmar 15,6609,731
KawthaungMyanmar 16,47510,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6349,715
KengtungMyanmar 16,11110,011
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5019,632
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8014,848
KathmanduNepal 14,5049,013
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4939,628
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3998,326
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4728,372
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4658,368
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3828,316
KanoNigeria 6,6934,159
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0049,945
KarasjokNorway 9,6425,991
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4655,260
KristiansandNorway 8,3935,215
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6485,374
KhasabOman 11,7577,306
KarachiPakistan 12,8457,982
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8587,990
KhanpurPakistan 13,1118,147
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7457,920
KororPalau 19,17911,918
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7515,438
KlodzkoPoland 8,5615,320
KoszalinPoland 8,6735,389
KrakowPoland 8,7655,446
KalakanRussia 13,9638,676
KaliningradRussia 8,9615,568
KamenskoeRussia 12,6037,832
KandalaksaRussia 9,8726,135
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3346,422
KazanRussia 10,7676,691
KemRussia 9,9486,182
KerchRussia 9,8996,151
KhabarovskRussia 14,7809,184
KirenskRussia 13,4998,389
KirovRussia 10,7506,680
KljuciRussia 13,3298,283
KolpasevRussia 12,5327,787
KorfRussia 12,7917,948
KostromaRussia 10,2416,364
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7357,292
KotlasRussia 10,5556,559
KrasnodarRussia 10,1116,283
KrasnojarskRussia 11,5367,169
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2707,003
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1468,169
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5236,539
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8866,764
KurganRussia 11,7617,308
KurskRussia 9,9246,167
KyraRussia 14,4368,971
KigaliRwanda 8,9595,567
KoldaSenegal 4,2402,635
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4902,790
KosiceSlovakia 8,8255,484
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4865,273
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,6809,744
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5339,031
KadugliSudan 8,9755,577
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2605,754
KassalaSudan 9,7246,042
KhartoumSudan 9,3135,787
KostiSudan 9,3095,785
KalmarSweden 8,7815,457
KaresuandoSweden 9,4955,900
KarlstadSweden 8,7325,426
KristianstadSweden 8,6285,361
KamishliSyria 10,2716,383
KanchanaburiThailand 16,44610,220
Khlong YaiThailand 16,87110,484
Khon KaenThailand 16,66010,353
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,60710,320
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,66210,354
KairouanTunisia 7,5124,668
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8946,148
KarsTurkey 10,4316,482
KastamonuTurkey 9,6545,999
KayseriTurkey 9,7756,075
KonyaTurkey 9,5135,912
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7367,293
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1747,565
KinlossUk 7,7944,843
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9096,158
KievUkraine 9,5205,916
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9066,155
KirovogradUkraine 9,6105,972
KlepininoUkraine 9,7296,046
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7346,049
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1305,673
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6796,015
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0253,744
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2545,129
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4083,982
Keene, NhUsa 5,4153,365
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8303,623
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9044,290
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4592,771
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1814,462
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0946,894
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,4574,013
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9843,097
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6105,350
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,4263,372
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8766,758
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1276,915
KabompoZambia 8,3085,163
KabweZambia 8,7715,451
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7755,453
KafirondaZambia 8,7305,425
KaomaZambia 8,3785,206
KasamaZambia 9,0575,628
KasempaZambia 8,4875,274
KawambwaZambia 8,8335,489
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9005,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -