Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1484,442
LuandaAngola 7,0924,407
LuenaAngola 7,8364,870
La PlataArgentina 3,7802,349
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7981,738
La RiojaArgentina 3,5322,195
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8492,392
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7853,595
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7801,727
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8879,251
LavertonAustralia 15,3489,537
LearmonthAustralia 16,87210,485
LongreachAustralia 16,79710,438
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,79810,438
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1809,433
Low HeadAustralia 14,9539,292
LinzAustria 8,3125,165
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0745,017
LerwickUk 8,0735,016
La PazBolivia 2,5441,581
LavrasBrazil 2,2541,400
LencoisBrazil 1,571977
LinharesBrazil 2,2731,412
LondrinaBrazil 2,4141,500
LomBulgaria 8,8445,496
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0314,991
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4414,002
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1095,661
Langara, BcCanada 9,6796,014
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9404,312
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2125,103
London, OnCanada 5,8413,629
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0695,014
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9174,920
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9883,099
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8262,378
LanzhouChina 15,3689,550
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9069,263
Las GaviotasColombia 2,3741,475
LimonCosta Rica 3,8272,378
LarnacaCyprus 9,5775,951
LimassolCyprus 9,5225,917
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6595,381
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2435,122
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2885,150
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0151,874
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1891,982
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0671,906
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2762,036
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,2171,999
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2001,988
LuxorEgypt 9,4075,846
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6502,889
Laucala BayFiji 14,2268,840
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5665,944
Le MansFrance 7,3684,579
LilleFrance 7,7014,785
LyonFrance 7,5594,697
LambarnGabon 6,7514,195
LastourvilleGabon 7,0264,366
LibrevilleGabon 6,6644,141
LeipzigGermany 8,3235,172
LindenbergGermany 8,4675,261
LamiaGreece 8,6595,381
LarissaGreece 8,6755,391
LemnosGreece 8,9035,532
LimnosGreece 8,9175,541
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,3351,451
LabeGuinea 4,4622,772
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0207,469
La CeibaHonduras 4,4422,761
La MesaHonduras 4,5362,819
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5398,413
LudhianaIndia 13,5258,404
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7224,799
LatinaItaly 7,9624,948
LatronicoItaly 8,1595,070
LecceItaly 8,3375,181
LodwarKenya 9,5885,958
Luang PrabangLaos 16,41610,201
LiepajaLatvia 9,0445,620
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0915,649
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8444,874
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5825,333
LabuanMalaysia 18,38211,423
LuqaMalta 7,8944,906
Le LamentinMartinique 2,1491,335
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,0494,380
LashioMyanmar 15,8539,851
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4188,338
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
LagosNigeria 6,0433,755
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5255,298
LillehammerNorway 8,6675,386
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3568,300
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4281,509
LimaPeru 3,1531,959
LegaspiPhilippines 18,59011,552
LisbonPortugal 6,1653,831
LeninbadRussia 12,6517,861
LevsiRussia 11,6077,213
LungiSierra Leone 4,2882,665
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2525,128
LanzaroteSpain 5,1973,229
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8744,272
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8514,879
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8534,880
LatakiaSyria 9,7776,076
LampangThailand 16,25810,103
LoeiThailand 16,51010,259
Lop BuriThailand 16,52510,269
LomeTogo 5,8093,610
LeemingUk 7,6674,764
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0745,017
London, EnglandUk 7,5524,693
London-GatwickUk 7,5434,687
LynehamUk 7,4604,635
L’VovUkraine 9,0445,620
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4595,878
LozovajaUkraine 9,9156,161
LubnyUkraine 9,6876,020
LuckUkraine 9,1735,700
LuganskUkraine 10,1286,294
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4834,029
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2653,893
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,6473,509
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,7453,570
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9303,064
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6183,491
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7574,820
Lamar, MoUsa 6,2743,898
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2123,860
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3773,963
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6214,736
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2414,500
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3224,550
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,1583,827
Larned, KsUsa 6,6454,129
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9534,321
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8784,895
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2733,277
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4083,982
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3763,341
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7294,181
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,2023,854
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3373,938
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8704,269
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,7033,544
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,3123,301
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,5733,463
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,3623,332
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3765,205
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4383,379
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3373,938
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3023,295
Libby, MtUsa 8,3465,187
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6464,130
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3263,310
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0494,381
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,9383,690
Llano, TxUsa 6,2793,902
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1064,416
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0725,016
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0865,025
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0975,032
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,1114,419
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0683,149
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,7193,554
Louisville, MsUsa 5,5843,470
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8284,243
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6363,502
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,6454,129
Luling, TxUsa 6,0983,789
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3044,539
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,2503,263
LivingstoneZambia 8,5005,282
LundaziZambia 9,2825,768
LusakaZambia 8,7735,452
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7715,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -