Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3717,687
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5597,804
MilianaAlgeria 6,8864,279
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0264,366
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8966,771
Malarg EArgentina 4,2462,639
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7652,961
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0962,545
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6582,273
MendozaArgentina 3,9642,463
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,9562,458
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2672,030
Mackay MoAustralia 16,69510,375
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2108,209
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25710,724
MeekatharraAustralia 16,65510,350
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3659,548
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3459,536
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8119,825
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4809,620
Mount IsaAustralia 17,30210,752
MuharraqBahrain 11,2006,960
MinskBelarus 9,3865,833
MogilevBelarus 9,5455,931
MaunBotswana 8,2625,134
MacapaBrazil 201125
MacauBrazil 1,584984
MaceioBrazil 1,8601,156
MachadoBrazil 2,2761,415
ManausBrazil 1,071666
MarabaBrazil 434270
MaringaBrazil 2,4221,505
Monte AlegreBrazil 402250
Monte AzulBrazil 1,7151,066
Monte SantoBrazil 1,573977
MonteiroBrazil 1,6381,018
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,8221,132
Morada NovaBrazil 1,395867
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,473915
MamfeCameroon 6,6874,156
MarouaCameroon 7,2864,528
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2345,117
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8923,662
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0324,991
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9486,182
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3605,816
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0915,028
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9645,571
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4943,414
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8473,634
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7143,551
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7223,556
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7794,834
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5404,064
Morden, MbCanada 7,2574,510
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9173,677
MoundouChad 7,4624,637
MatecanaColombia 2,8971,800
MoroniComoros 10,3746,447
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6375,367
MarstalDenmark 8,3655,198
Melville HallDominica 2,2541,401
MichesDominican Republic 3,0651,905
MocaDominican Republic 3,2051,992
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2552,023
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3292,069
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1061,930
MilagroEcuador 3,2362,011
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9425,556
MinyaEgypt 9,2365,739
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6124,109
MassawaEritrea 10,0516,246
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9514,941
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1025,656
MarseilleFrance 7,4634,638
MontpellierFrance 7,3814,586
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 711442
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3705,823
MakokouGabon 7,0484,380
MayumbaGabon 6,7934,221
MitzicGabon 6,9014,288
MkamboGabon 7,1684,454
MoandaGabon 7,0894,405
MouilaGabon 6,8354,247
MagdeburgGermany 8,3035,160
MunichGermany 8,1545,067
MünsterGermany 8,0515,003
MethoniGreece 8,5475,312
MilosGreece 8,7855,459
MitiliniGreece 9,0165,603
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0135,601
MacentaGuinea 4,6822,910
MamouGuinea 4,4552,769
Midway IslandHawaii 13,6618,489
MiskolcHungary 8,7695,449
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8728,621
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9148,646
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5578,424
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4818,999
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,49412,114
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,43612,078
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,58410,306
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,36411,412
MashhadIran 11,9127,403
Malin HeadIreland 7,4534,632
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8154,856
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2415,121
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0605,009
MilanItaly 7,8504,878
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8194,859
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8604,884
ManIvory Coast 4,8723,027
MaebashiJapan 16,0319,962
MaizuruJapan 16,21310,075
MakurazakiJapan 16,72510,393
MatsueJapan 16,24210,093
MatsumotoJapan 16,0759,989
MatsuyamaJapan 16,42210,205
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,32310,765
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,37810,177
MishimaJapan 16,17210,049
MitoJapan 15,9969,940
MiyakejimaJapan 16,26210,105
MiyakoJapan 15,6109,700
MiyakojimaJapan 17,40510,816
MiyakonojoJapan 16,67010,359
MiyazakiJapan 16,64510,343
MombetsuJapan 15,0799,370
MoriokaJapan 15,6279,711
MuroranJapan 15,3559,542
MurotomisakiJapan 16,47110,235
MutsuJapan 15,4589,606
Ma’AnJordan 9,7436,054
MafraqJordan 9,8016,091
MombasaKenya 10,0046,217
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7348,534
MaseruLesotho 8,7505,437
MonroviaLiberia 4,5422,822
MisratahLibya 7,8374,870
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6886,642
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4276,479
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8566,746
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4436,489
MakhangaMalawi 9,4895,897
MangochiMalawi 9,5025,904
MwmosaMalawi 9,5365,926
MzimbaMalawi 9,3275,796
MzuzuMalawi 9,3715,823
MalaccaMalaysia 16,98410,554
MersingMalaysia 17,16010,663
MiriMalaysia 18,26511,350
MaleMaldives 13,7938,571
MenakaMali 6,1083,795
MoptiMali 5,4143,364
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3369,530
MazatlanMexico 6,6484,131
MeridaMexico 4,9483,075
Mexico CityMexico 5,8083,609
MonterreyMexico 6,1543,824
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0173,739
MaantyMongolia 14,5159,020
MandalgoviMongolia 14,6159,082
MatadMongolia 14,7839,186
MurenMongolia 14,0028,701
MarrakechMorocco 5,8063,608
MeknesMorocco 6,1373,814
MideltMorocco 6,1343,812
MaputoMozambique 9,2315,736
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0836,266
MandalayMyanmar 15,7559,790
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7889,811
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,40610,195
MindatMyanmar 15,5859,685
MonywaMyanmar 15,6619,732
MyeikMyanmar 16,40610,195
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6839,745
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8824,898
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5838,440
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4658,368
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4008,327
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2482,640
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2202,622
MagariaNiger 6,7494,194
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0834,402
MaradiNiger 6,5654,079
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1804,462
MakurdiNigeria 6,6284,119
MinnaNigeria 6,4374,000
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,31710,139
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0815,643
MajisOman 11,8167,343
MasirahOman 12,0877,511
Muscat  Oman 11,9937,453
MultanPakistan 13,1368,163
MurreePakistan 13,1878,195
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,05011,217
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5131,561
MoyobambaPeru 2,9761,849
MactanPhilippines 18,87611,730
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,30211,373
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4534,010
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3554,570
MagadanRussia 13,3248,280
MahackalaRussia 10,7846,701
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6276,604
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6286,604
MarkovoRussia 12,2837,633
MinusinskRussia 13,2778,251
MogocaRussia 14,1568,797
MoscowRussia 10,0446,241
MurmanskRussia 9,9246,167
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1046,279
MatamSenegal 4,5222,810
MogadishuSomalia 10,6626,626
MadridSpain 6,6704,145
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6584,137
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2144,483
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3783,963
MelillaSpain 6,4183,988
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7224,177
MalakalSudan 9,1775,703
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0915,649
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7314,804
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0649,982
Mae SariangThailand 16,11310,013
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,23810,090
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,83810,463
MalatyaTurkey 9,9996,214
MersinTurkey 9,6856,019
MuglaTurkey 9,1375,678
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5674,702
ManstonUk 7,6414,748
MeloUruguay 3,4322,133
MercedesUruguay 3,5982,236
MontevideoUruguay 3,7352,321
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,1723,214
Madison, FlUsa 5,0023,108
Madison, InUsa 5,7343,563
Madison, NeUsa 6,7344,185
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3133,923
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5534,072
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2853,906
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,9413,692
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2093,858
Marion, InUsa 5,9503,697
Marion, NcUsa 5,3123,301
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4694,020
Marshall, TxUsa 5,9753,713
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3263,310
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9326,794
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5963,478
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9574,945
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,8973,665
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,5363,440
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,5654,080
Medford, WiUsa 6,5204,052
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0524,382
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,7923,599
Mena, ArUsa 6,0903,784
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,5213,431
Mexia, TxUsa 6,1013,791
Mexico, MoUsa 6,1963,851
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4312,754
Midland, TxUsa 6,5974,100
Milan, MnUsa 6,8584,262
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9134,296
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5924,718
Milford, DeUsa 5,1713,213
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,1483,199
Millen, GaUsa 5,0613,145
Millport, OhUsa 5,6603,517
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3043,296
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2123,861
Minden, NeUsa 6,8154,235
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6764,148
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1313,810
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1855,087
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,3773,341
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,2653,893
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,2653,893
Monroe, NcUsa 5,1453,197
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8584,262
Montgomery AlUsa 5,3423,320
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3514,568
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2633,270
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9253,060
Morganton, NcUsa 5,3123,301
Moro, OrUsa 8,6275,361
Morris, MnUsa 6,9234,302
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2563,887
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,3303,312
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9363,689
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,2953,912
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1283,808
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5123,425
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,9223,680
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,5913,474
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1323,811
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,2393,877
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,2801,417
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7171,689
MaracayVenezuela 2,3181,440
MaturinVenezuela 1,8961,178
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,6001,616
MeridaVenezuela 2,5641,593
MagoyeZambia 8,6825,395
MansaZambia 8,8085,473
MbalaZambia 9,0805,642
MfuweZambia 9,1445,682
MisamfuZambia 9,0705,636
MonguZambia 8,2035,097
MpikaZambia 9,0905,648
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2135,725
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7515,438
MumbwaZambia 8,6355,366
MwinilungaZambia 8,3285,175
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0405,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -