Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7597,929
NeuquenArgentina 4,5152,806
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9052,427
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6899,128
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,52010,887
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3919,564
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8749,864
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1582,584
NatitingouBenin 5,8923,661
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,4471,520
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1754,459
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8484,256
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5544,073
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9595,567
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8683,646
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3913,972
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5475,933
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0725,016
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0473,758
N’DjamenaChad 7,3944,595
NanchangChina 16,69210,373
NanjingChina 16,46210,230
NanningChina 16,74210,403
NicosiaCyprus 9,5505,934
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4595,256
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1531,960
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2031,990
NegeleEthiopia 10,0316,233
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3408,911
NandiFiji 14,3408,911
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2905,773
NancyFrance 7,7964,845
NantesFrance 7,2074,478
NiceFrance 7,6184,734
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4505,251
NurembergGermany 8,1565,068
NurnbergGermany 8,1535,066
NaxosGreece 8,8745,515
NanortalikGreenland 6,8894,281
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0024,351
NordGreenland 9,4195,853
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3234,551
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7962,980
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1418,787
New DelhiIndia 13,7238,527
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0475,001
NaganoJapan 16,0259,958
NagasakiJapan 16,56210,292
NagoJapan 17,24010,713
NagoyaJapan 16,21310,075
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,28110,739
NaraJapan 16,28610,120
NazeJapan 17,04610,593
NemuroJapan 15,1189,394
NiigataJapan 15,8709,862
NikkoJapan 15,9849,933
NobeokaJapan 16,57210,298
NairobiKenya 9,6966,025
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1177,529
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,0898,134
NidaLithuania 9,0075,597
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9166,783
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8796,760
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4025,842
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3975,839
NaraMali 5,1073,173
NioroMali 4,8993,044
NemaMauritania 5,1593,206
NouakchottMauritania 4,3732,717
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2049,448
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3698,308
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5198,401
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2052,613
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2214,487
NiameyNiger 6,0433,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3045,782
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7106,034
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6245,981
NawabshahPakistan 12,9508,047
NokkundiPakistan 12,3517,675
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4531,525
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,31011,378
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7486,679
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4198,960
NikolaevRussia 9,5735,949
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,2008,824
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2188,214
NizneangarskRussia 13,7388,537
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4888,382
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2546,994
NovgorodRussia 9,6896,021
NovosibirskRussia 12,7527,924
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5819,061
No. 6Sudan 9,3505,810
NyalaSudan 8,4585,256
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,79610,437
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,43910,215
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,65410,349
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,35210,161
NarathiwatThailand 16,90010,502
NigdeTurkey 9,7006,027
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3947,080
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7666,069
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8693,647
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8693,647
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,6293,498
Natchez, MsUsa 5,6803,530
Neosho, MoUsa 6,2113,860
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2783,280
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2823,282
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6063,484
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4934,035
New London, WiUsa 6,3713,959
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,4733,401
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,4933,413
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6644,141
New YorkUsa 5,3093,299
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2663,273
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2823,283
Newark, NjUsa 5,2883,286
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3433,941
Newberry, ScUsa 5,1563,204
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4364,000
Newnan, GaUsa 5,2893,287
Newport, TnUsa 5,3763,341
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3427,048
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,0453,135
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7634,203
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8375,491
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8734,271
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9454,316
Norton, KsUsa 6,8314,245
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7703,586
NdolaZambia 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -