Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6254,117
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2913,909
OranArgentina 2,8151,749
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98410,554
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
OstendeBelgium 7,7284,802
ObidosBrazil 560348
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6263,496
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7873,596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7853,595
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,8883,037
OdenseDenmark 8,3875,212
OtavaloEcuador 3,0961,924
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8598,612
OuluFinland 9,5175,914
OroomiehIran 10,6096,593
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6714,767
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9133,053
ObihiroJapan 15,2329,466
OfunatoJapan 15,6789,742
OitaJapan 16,50010,253
OkayamaJapan 16,31910,141
OkinoerabuJapan 17,15110,658
OmaezakiJapan 16,24510,095
OmuJapan 15,0659,361
OnahamaJapan 15,9239,895
OsakaJapan 16,29310,125
OshimaJapan 16,19910,066
OtaruJapan 15,2629,484
OwaseJapan 16,34810,159
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8603,642
OujoaMorocco 6,4744,023
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2109,452
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5098,395
OphirNew Zealand 13,4828,378
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4238,341
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4978,387
OcotalNicaragua 4,3172,683
OrlandNorway 8,7605,444
OsloNorway 8,6225,358
OhotskRussia 13,4938,384
OkhotskRussia 13,4938,384
OlekminskRussia 13,4408,352
OlenekRussia 12,4747,751
OmskRussia 12,2417,607
OnegaRussia 10,1076,281
OrenburgRussia 11,2216,973
OymyakonRussia 13,0768,126
OviedoSpain 6,6924,158
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9555,565
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9154,918
OdessaUkraine 9,4755,888
OvrucUkraine 9,4125,848
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,4573,391
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8034,228
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3813,344
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9894,964
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3583,951
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7283,560
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,3923,972
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4083,982
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7824,214
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8255,484
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6154,110
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6274,118
Oolitic, InUsa 5,8613,642
Orlando, FlUsa 4,6932,916
Orono, MeUsa 5,5043,420
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3323,935
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6513,511
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1363,813
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4083,982
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,7793,591
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0013,729
Ozark, ArUsa 6,0903,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -