Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2008,203
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8089,823
ParanaArgentina 3,5082,180
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1921,984
PehuajoArgentina 3,9792,473
PergaminoArgentina 3,7322,319
PigeArgentina 4,1752,594
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6182,249
PosadasArgentina 2,9151,811
PresidenciaArgentina 2,9911,858
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,0122,493
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8112,368
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0159,952
Port HedlandAustralia 17,29110,745
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0733,152
ParakouBenin 6,0073,733
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,7521,089
ParacatuBrazil 1,7721,101
ParanaBrazil 1,243773
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6591,652
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0051,246
ParintinsBrazil 703437
ParnaibaBrazil 979608
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9611,840
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,9301,199
PaulistanaBrazil 1,260783
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,605997
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,8841,171
PeixeBrazil 1,173729
PetrolinaBrazil 1,399869
PicosBrazil 1,163723
PiraiBrazil 2,4361,514
PirenopolisBrazil 1,584984
PompeuBrazil 2,0391,267
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3861,483
Porto De MozBrazil 195121
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7311,697
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6821,045
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1521,958
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,026638
PosseBrazil 1,453903
PlevenBulgaria 8,9415,556
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9255,546
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,08210,615
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7705,450
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3505,189
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6655,384
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9153,676
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8073,609
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9904,344
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0325,613
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5423,444
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3154,545
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9444,937
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0075,597
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5115,910
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6464,751
ParronChile 4,1862,601
Puerto AysenChile 5,3243,309
Puerto MonttChile 4,9673,086
Punta ArenasChile 6,0083,733
PingbianChina 16,30710,133
PeralesColombia 2,8241,755
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0811,293
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0172,496
PragueCzech Republic 8,3915,214
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1961,986
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1571,962
PoloDominican Republic 3,1631,966
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2362,011
PichilingueEcuador 3,2222,002
PortoviejoEcuador 3,3342,072
PuyoEcuador 3,0521,897
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4145,850
ParisFrance 7,5544,694
PerpignanFrance 7,2584,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0187,468
Port-GentilGabon 6,5864,092
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3492,703
PotsdamGermany 8,4085,225
PatrasGreece 8,5845,334
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7745,452
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8944,284
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,3331,450
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2702,032
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1182,559
PecsHungary 8,5235,296
PambanIndia 14,3908,942
PuneIndia 13,6718,495
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,76110,416
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,76311,038
PadovaItaly 8,0364,994
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0064,975
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8714,891
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8554,881
PantelleriaItaly 7,7134,793
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8974,907
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6154,732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9904,965
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0955,030
PiacenzaItaly 7,8594,883
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8554,881
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0274,988
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9424,935
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1615,071
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9304,928
PrizziItaly 7,8674,889
PakseLaos 17,01210,571
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,74510,405
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8197,344
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8277,350
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,78210,428
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4905,276
PatheinMyanmar 15,8619,856
PutaoMyanmar 15,5649,672
PyiMyanmar 15,8229,832
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3789,556
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4138,335
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0502,517
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4293,995
PohangNorth Korea 16,19610,064
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8459,846
PadidanPakistan 12,9138,024
PanjgurPakistan 12,5187,779
ParachinarPakistan 12,8998,016
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4897,761
PeshawarPakistan 13,0288,096
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,69710,997
PilarParaguay 2,9241,817
PiscoPeru 3,1311,946
PiuraPeru 3,3652,091
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3941,488
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,52311,511
PoznanPoland 8,6485,374
PrzemyslPoland 8,9625,569
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3873,969
PortalegrePortugal 6,3233,929
Porto Portugal 6,3643,955
PavelecRussia 10,1416,302
PecoraRussia 10,9926,831
PermRussia 11,1426,924
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7058,516
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8976,150
PjatigorskRussia 10,4186,474
PoronajskRussia 14,5749,056
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0376,237
Providenja BayRussia 11,6857,261
PskovRussia 9,5085,908
PodorSenegal 4,4012,735
PopradSlovakia 8,7645,446
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6235,358
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7925,463
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0864,403
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4708,992
Port SudanSudan 9,8306,108
ParamariboSuriname 986613
PiteňSweden 9,3525,812
PalmyraSyria 10,0026,216
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9186,784
PhetchabunThailand 16,50410,256
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,40210,193
PhraeThailand 16,32810,146
PhuketThailand 16,50110,254
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,48710,245
Prachin BuriThailand 16,63010,334
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,55110,285
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,8211,132
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2644,514
PoltavaUkraine 9,7936,085
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5172,186
PradoUruguay 3,7372,322
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7342,320
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9263,683
Pana, IlUsa 6,0253,744
Paoli, InUsa 5,7973,602
Paris, IlUsa 5,9993,728
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9264,304
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,3803,344
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4544,632
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,3243,930
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,3673,956
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5414,065
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4875,274
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,2803,281
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1563,825
Perry, OkUsa 6,3793,964
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2643,271
Philo, OhUsa 5,6343,501
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,5144,670
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1054,415
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,8903,660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8704,269
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8144,234
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5773,465
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3093,299
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2583,268
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,9283,684
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9174,919
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8704,269
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1363,813
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6663,521
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8605,506
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,8023,605
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3553,328
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8605,506
Portage, WiUsa 6,3573,950
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4153,365
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7655,447
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4183,988
Prescott, ArUsa 5,9533,699
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4335,240
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,1323,189
Princeton, InUsa 5,8553,638
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2693,274
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0854,403
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,0561,278
PetaukeZambia 9,0745,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -