Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2497,612
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8316,730
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8826,762
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,301809
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9865,584
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7643,582
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9715,575
QuinteroChile 4,1142,557
QingdaoChina 16,0779,990
QiqiharChina 14,9059,262
QuitoEcuador 3,1181,937
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5418,414
QuettaPakistan 12,7117,899
Quanah, TxUsa 6,5064,043
Quitman, GaUsa 5,0753,153
Quang TriVietnam 17,05410,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -