Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4802,163
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2101,995
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7782,348
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8233,619
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8341,761
RosarioArgentina 3,6362,259
RichmondAustralia 15,5049,634
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,42210,205
RecifeBrazil 1,8641,158
RemansoBrazil 1,281796
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1241,320
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,4901,547
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7161,688
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8061,122
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3905,214
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1464,441
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7284,802
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7304,803
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9653,707
RuoqiangChina 14,1188,773
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0811,915
RandersDenmark 8,4165,230
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2482,019
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1921,983
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8754,272
RumipambaEcuador 3,1261,942
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6425,992
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5935,961
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4445,868
RochambeauFrench Guiana 753468
RostockGermany 8,4265,236
RhodesGreece 9,1005,655
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0535,004
ReykhólarIceland 7,8044,850
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6854,776
RamsarIran 11,1106,904
RashtIran 11,0136,844
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2804,524
RadicofaniItaly 7,9264,925
Resia PassItaly 7,9974,969
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0344,993
RivoltoItaly 8,1435,060
Rolle PassItaly 8,0665,012
RomeItaly 7,9464,937
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9194,921
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1685,076
RumoiJapan 15,1669,424
RigaLatvia 9,2315,736
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1395,679
RodriguesMauritius 12,4327,725
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8498,606
RabatMorocco 6,0493,759
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0019,943
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8624,886
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4998,389
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4288,344
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4938,385
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4748,373
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5888,444
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3548,299
RivasNicaragua 4,1702,591
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9678,058
RebolyRussia 9,7516,059
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1686,318
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8156,720
RagaSudan 8,5165,292
RashadSudan 9,1265,671
RenkSudan 9,3135,787
RumbekSudan 8,9465,559
RanongThailand 16,47810,240
Roi EtThailand 16,76410,417
RizeTurkey 10,2146,347
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1647,559
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4305,860
RomnyUkraine 9,7276,044
RovnoUkraine 9,2145,726
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7327,291
RochaUruguay 3,6702,281
Racine, WiUsa 6,1893,846
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,1033,171
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2844,526
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2874,528
Reading, PaUsa 5,3383,317
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5945,340
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7684,827
Redding, CaUsa 8,6075,348
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9744,955
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3725,202
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0113,735
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,1593,206
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,1593,206
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,2943,290
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5644,079
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6743,526
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7294,181
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2303,871
Rockville, InUsa 5,9363,688
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Rome, GaUsa 5,3613,331
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7275,423
Roswell, NmUsa 6,8594,262
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2213,245
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1963,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -