Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4337,726
ShkoderAlbania 8,5045,285
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2934,532
SaltaArgentina 3,0381,888
San AntonioArgentina 4,5902,852
San LuisArgentina 3,8822,412
San RafaelArgentina 4,1032,550
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1292,566
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2522,021
SarmientoArgentina 5,2103,238
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4529,602
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4589,606
SalzburgAustria 8,2135,104
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7706,693
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9366,796
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8986,772
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9813,096
SaveBenin 5,9693,709
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2651,407
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4715,264
SalvadorBrazil 1,8231,133
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1341,947
SantaremBrazil 476296
SantosBrazil 2,5141,563
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2781,416
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 575357
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,472915
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9581,838
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0101,870
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3461,458
Sao LuisBrazil 694431
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2191,379
São PauloBrazil 2,4611,530
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2251,382
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1751,352
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,499932
SerrinhaBrazil 1,6851,047
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0911,299
SobralBrazil 1,148713
SoureBrazil 240149
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,229764
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5522,207
SurubimBrazil 1,7731,102
SadovoBulgaria 8,9395,555
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7915,463
SofiaBulgaria 8,8265,485
SiemreapCambodia 16,90710,506
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1603,207
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0585,007
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4433,382
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1765,081
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6573,515
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9494,939
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3043,917
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4564,012
Scott, SkCanada 8,0865,025
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9643,706
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3093,299
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6413,506
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0526,246
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0004,350
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9764,335
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5775,330
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3155,789
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6383,504
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5093,423
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9094,915
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9174,920
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4033,357
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9553,079
SalCape Verde 3,6502,268
SantiagoChile 4,1172,558
SewellChile 4,1532,581
ShanghaiChina 16,62310,330
ShantouChina 17,23210,708
ShenyangChina 15,5219,645
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7952,358
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9881,857
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9382,447
SibenikCroatia 8,2725,140
SplitCroatia 8,3065,161
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6335,365
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3355,179
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1821,978
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0371,887
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0951,923
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1951,986
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1031,928
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0921,922
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2272,006
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1381,950
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2121,996
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9931,860
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1231,941
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2242,003
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2752,035
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0831,916
San GabrielEcuador 3,0501,895
SalloumEgypt 8,7535,439
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7435,433
SohagEgypt 9,3155,788
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5665,944
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5982,857
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6043,483
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6345,986
StrasbourgFrance 7,8824,898
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 637396
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 889553
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2636,377
SchleswigGermany 8,2945,154
StuttgartGermany 7,9954,968
SamosGreece 9,0195,604
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8345,490
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7315,425
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6394,747
SiguiriGuinea 4,7942,979
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5952,856
SzegedHungary 8,6695,387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4495,250
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7564,820
SagarIndia 14,0298,718
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3078,269
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,70811,625
SemnanIran 11,3717,066
ShahroudIran 11,4967,144
ShirazIran 11,3647,062
ShannonIreland 7,1774,460
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6664,764
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2075,100
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3425,184
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8424,873
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5904,716
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1665,075
SigonellaItaly 7,9824,960
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9873,099
SagaJapan 16,50210,255
SaigoJapan 16,15710,040
SakaiJapan 16,23010,086
SakataJapan 15,7449,783
SapporoJapan 15,2679,487
SaseboJapan 16,51410,262
SendaiJapan 15,7869,809
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,54510,281
ShimonosekiJapan 16,42410,206
ShinjoJapan 15,7499,787
ShionomisakiJapan 16,42310,206
ShirakawaJapan 15,9249,895
ShizuokaJapan 16,20110,067
SumotoJapan 16,34110,155
SuttsuJapan 15,3219,521
SuwaJapan 16,09310,000
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6142,867
SavannakhetLaos 16,83110,459
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1665,696
SiluteLithuania 9,0355,614
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6705,388
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1076,902
SalimaMalawi 9,4305,860
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,66111,596
SibuMalaysia 18,04911,216
SanMali 5,3033,295
SegouMali 5,1683,211
SikassoMali 5,1603,206
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0907,513
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,2923,288
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,5439,037
SainshandMongolia 14,8469,226
SafiMorocco 5,7503,573
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5003,418
SittweMyanmar 15,5399,656
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5688,432
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3135,166
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6626,004
SaiqOman 11,9337,415
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6137,216
SurOman 12,1267,535
SialkotPakistan 13,3408,290
SibbiPakistan 12,8237,968
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8671,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1051,930
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,01111,813
SandomierzPoland 8,9145,539
SniezkaPoland 8,5145,291
SuwalkiPoland 9,0925,650
SzczecinPoland 8,5475,311
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0663,770
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0293,125
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8081,745
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5977,207
Satu MareRomania 8,9165,541
SibiuRomania 8,9565,565
SulinaRomania 9,3785,828
SadrinskRussia 11,6347,229
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6596,002
SalekhardRussia 11,3477,051
SaratovRussia 10,6056,590
SejmcanRussia 12,9488,046
SelagoncyRussia 12,7367,914
Simusir IslandRussia 14,5419,036
SkovorodinoRussia 14,1768,809
SmolenskRussia 9,6846,018
SociRussia 10,1576,312
SortovalaRussia 9,7116,034
SuntarRussia 13,2198,214
SurgutRussia 11,9127,402
SverdlovskRussia 11,4317,103
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7646,689
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5921,611
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3643,955
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7647,310
SingaporeSingapore 17,17710,674
SliacSlovakia 8,6745,390
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0169,953
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7129,764
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5634,079
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9454,316
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8384,249
SevilleSpain 6,3153,924
SennarSudan 9,4145,850
ShambatSudan 9,3115,786
ShendiSudan 9,4145,850
StenseleSweden 9,1535,688
StockholmSweden 8,9775,578
StorlienSweden 8,8525,501
SundsvallSweden 9,0665,634
SantisSwitzerland 7,9364,932
SongeaTanzania 9,5435,930
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,75010,409
SongkhlaThailand 16,75410,411
Suphan BuriThailand 16,48910,247
Surat ThaniThailand 16,55610,288
SurinThailand 16,80510,443
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7943,601
SokodeTogo 5,8423,630
SfaxTunisia 7,5284,678
SousseTunisia 7,5634,700
SamsunTurkey 9,8636,129
SiirtTurkey 10,3366,423
SivasTurkey 9,9146,160
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0467,485
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1134,420
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7114,792
SarataUkraine 9,3855,832
SarnyUkraine 9,2635,756
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7146,037
SumyUkraine 9,8136,098
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6947,267
SaltoUruguay 3,4012,113
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4895,275
Safford, AzUsa 7,3214,550
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5533,451
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7132,929
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,0683,771
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7434,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6644,141
Salem, InUsa 5,7973,602
Salem, OrUsa 8,7785,455
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7814,836
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,4253,993
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,1623,829
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,9534,942
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5425,308
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8071,745
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3575,193
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8114,232
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2425,122
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3055,161
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2333,252
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3003,915
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,9593,082
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7984,224
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,7973,602
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8015,469
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Sedan, KsUsa 6,3823,966
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Selma, AlUsa 5,3673,335
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2643,271
Seymour, InUsa 5,7973,602
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,6583,516
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5854,713
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,9283,683
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7174,174
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8154,235
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0223,742
Southport, NcUsa 4,9003,045
Sparta, IlUsa 5,9803,716
Spencer, WvUsa 5,4943,414
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3973,975
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4575,255
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6614,140
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0973,789
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,1823,842
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9067,399
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7744,209
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,0673,770
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3093,299
State College, PaUsa 5,4763,403
State University, MsUsa 5,5843,470
State University, NmUsa 7,0194,362
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3123,301
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3704,580
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2633,892
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4525,252
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6534,134
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3103,300
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,0903,784
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9593,082
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5825,333
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2663,894
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6034,103
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6013,481
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4467,734
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,6571,651
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,1591,342
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,373853
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2383,255
SocotraYemen 11,6077,213
SenangaZambia 8,2205,108
SerenjeZambia 8,9585,567
SeshekeZambia 8,3385,181
SolweziZambia 8,5415,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -