Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5577,803
TiranaAlbania 8,5035,284
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6354,123
TebessaAlgeria 7,3344,558
TimimounAlgeria 6,3943,973
TindoufAlgeria 5,5783,466
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0664,391
TrelewArgentina 4,8443,010
TucumanArgentina 3,2071,993
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59010,930
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,59110,931
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,05711,221
TibooburraAustralia 16,30910,134
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,02110,577
TshaneBotswana 8,1435,060
TaguatingaBrazil 1,273791
TarauacaBrazil 2,3591,466
TauaBrazil 1,215755
TefeBrazil 1,590988
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,0471,272
TeresinaBrazil 931579
TiriosBrazil 747464
TorresBrazil 3,0761,911
TracuateuaBrazil 400249
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1281,322
TriunfoBrazil 1,530951
TucuruiBrazil 242150
TuriacuBrazil 565351
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5395,306
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7436,054
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7344,806
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6405,369
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6884,777
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7064,167
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0865,646
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8033,606
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8193,616
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7583,578
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1604,449
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4713,400
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,6982,920
TaiyuanChina 15,6619,732
TaoyuanChina 17,26910,731
TengchongChina 15,7899,812
TønderDenmark 8,2745,142
TylstrupDenmark 8,4465,249
TystofteDenmark 8,4315,239
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1821,977
TahrirEgypt 9,2625,755
TantaEgypt 9,2925,774
TallinEstonia 9,3335,800
TartuEstonia 9,4095,847
TampereFinland 9,3455,807
TurkuFinland 9,2395,741
ToulonFrance 7,4984,659
ToulouseFrance 7,2004,474
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4506,493
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8506,742
TchibanGabon 6,8344,247
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5836,577
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8794,896
TamaleGhana 5,6303,499
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7425,432
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6245,359
TimehriGuyana 1,254779
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4092,740
TelaHonduras 4,5032,798
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1498,793
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1498,793
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,31611,382
TabrizIran 10,7156,658
TeheranIran 11,1816,948
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6726,010
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2725,140
TarvisioItaly 8,2035,097
TermoliItaly 8,1425,060
TorinoItaly 7,7214,798
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7234,799
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7964,844
TrevicoItaly 8,1285,051
TrevisoItaly 8,0685,013
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1835,085
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7184,796
TabouIvory Coast 4,8383,007
TadotsuJapan 16,36410,169
TakadaJapan 15,9769,928
TakamatsuJapan 16,35610,164
TakayamaJapan 16,10010,005
TanegashimaJapan 16,78310,429
TatenoJapan 16,0409,967
TateyamaJapan 16,16010,042
TokushimaJapan 16,37610,176
TokyoJapan 16,0899,998
TomakomaiJapan 15,3099,513
TottoriJapan 16,22510,083
ToyamaJapan 16,0419,968
ToyookaJapan 16,21210,074
TsuJapan 16,26910,110
TsurugaJapan 16,17810,053
TsuyamaJapan 16,27410,113
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8527,365
TripoliLebanon 9,7736,073
TobrukLibya 8,6415,370
TripoliLibya 7,6764,770
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1035,657
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9926,831
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6766,634
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3636,440
ThyoloMalawi 9,4965,901
TawauMalaysia 18,69211,615
TessalitMali 6,1103,797
TimbuktuMali 5,5953,477
TombMali 5,5953,477
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8262,999
TacubayaMexico 5,8083,609
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,7823,593
TarialanMongolia 14,0868,753
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9918,694
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2538,857
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,7019,135
TangierMorocco 6,2143,862
TarfayaMorocco 5,1823,220
TazaMorocco 6,2773,901
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9049,883
TaungooMyanmar 15,9389,904
ThandweMyanmar 15,7529,788
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2399,470
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3828,316
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4778,375
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5578,425
TahouaNiger 6,4013,978
TillaberyNiger 5,9853,719
TaejonNorth Korea 16,15210,037
TromsoNorway 9,4045,844
TrondheimNorway 8,7835,458
ThumraitOman 11,6017,209
TacnaPeru 2,8241,755
TarapotoPeru 2,9191,814
TrujilloPeru 3,2482,018
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,84411,710
TorunPoland 8,7825,457
TimisoaraRomania 8,7425,432
TambovRussia 10,2796,387
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1917,575
TaraRussia 12,1957,578
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8777,381
TermezRussia 12,5517,799
TernejRussia 15,1499,414
TobolskRussia 11,8067,336
TomskRussia 12,7507,923
Tot’MaRussia 10,3516,432
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0166,845
TuapseRussia 10,1026,277
TuraRussia 12,6637,869
TurukhanskRussia 12,1757,565
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1836,328
TortosaSpain 6,9834,339
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6209,085
TokerSudan 9,8796,139
TartousSyria 9,7846,080
TaipeiTaiwan 17,28110,738
TaboraTanzania 9,2515,749
TakThailand 16,28810,122
TrangThailand 16,64010,340
TabligboTogo 5,8423,630
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5423,444
TunisTunisia 7,5674,703
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2737,005
TireeUk 7,5584,697
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7204,797
TernopilUkraine 9,1585,691
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5312,194
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,2333,252
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6696,630
Talladega, AlUsa 5,3613,332
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,0583,143
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7522,953
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0333,127
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2723,276
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5414,065
Temple, TxUsa 6,1433,817
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,5283,435
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,4423,382
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7923,599
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4654,017
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,8673,646
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7994,846
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4584,013
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4933,414
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,9844,340
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1953,228
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,3784,585
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,3053,918
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,4913,412
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7354,186
TashkentUzbekistan 12,5757,814
TumeremoVenezuela 1,574978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -