Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1243,806
UaupesBrazil 1,8571,154
UbatubaBrazil 2,4901,547
UberabaBrazil 2,0281,260
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4445,247
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7758,560
UpernavikGreenland 8,2905,152
UummannaqGreenland 8,0465,000
UdineItaly 8,1605,071
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8804,897
UenoJapan 16,27310,112
UnzendakeJapan 16,56210,292
UrakawaJapan 15,3239,522
UshibukaJapan 16,62210,329
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9959,939
UwajimaJapan 16,49310,249
UkmergeLithuania 9,2355,739
UtenaLithuania 9,2935,774
UlaangomMongolia 13,6028,453
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4338,969
UlgiiMongolia 13,5538,422
UliastaiMongolia 14,0088,705
UmnugoviMongolia 13,6438,478
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6249,087
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0329,962
UfaRussia 11,2006,960
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1316,917
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,0778,747
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1908,196
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,9628,676
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7646,689
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2668,243
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4748,373
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4347,727
Umm BeninSudan 9,4475,871
UmeňSweden 9,2495,747
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,91910,514
Udon ThaniThailand 16,61510,325
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,34610,158
UrfaTurkey 10,0546,248
UsakTurkey 9,2505,748
Uman’Ukraine 9,4715,885
UzgorodUkraine 8,8945,527
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4973,416
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7733,587
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9993,728
Urbana, OhUsa 5,7453,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -