Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4545,253
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,6992,299
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,4332,134
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,8872,415
ViennaAustria 8,4645,260
VitebskBelarus 9,5775,951
VassourasBrazil 2,4191,503
VicosaBrazil 2,2761,414
VitoriaBrazil 2,3471,458
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,8131,127
VarnaBulgaria 9,2035,719
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1293,809
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9065,534
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3385,182
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2555,130
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9085,536
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9245,546
ValdiviaChile 4,8222,996
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,7542,954
VallenarChile 3,6862,290
ValparaisoChile 4,0932,544
VanguardiaColombia 2,6521,648
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,1791,354
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5045,284
VestervigDenmark 8,3375,181
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1231,941
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1431,953
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3002,051
VilsandiEstonia 9,1495,685
VaasaFinland 9,2935,775
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6584,759
VeravalIndia 13,2658,243
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6669,114
ValentiaIreland 7,0534,383
VeniceItaly 8,0745,017
VeronaItaly 7,9624,948
VicenzaItaly 8,0174,982
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9284,927
ViterboItaly 7,9304,928
VolterraItaly 7,8784,895
VientianeLaos 16,56210,292
VarenaLithuania 9,1965,715
VilniusLithuania 9,2415,742
VeracruzMexico 5,4963,415
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7804,835
VaernesNorway 8,8075,473
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6425,370
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8716,134
VillarricaParaguay 2,7511,709
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0525,625
VanavaraRussia 13,0928,135
VasileviciRussia 9,5005,903
Velikie LukiRussia 9,6175,976
VerhojanskRussia 12,6837,881
ViljujskRussia 13,0808,128
VitimRussia 13,4278,344
Vize IslandRussia 10,9016,774
VladivostokRussia 15,4029,571
VolgogradRussia 10,5156,534
VologdaRussia 10,1926,333
VoronezRussia 10,1366,299
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4807,134
VytegraRussia 10,0076,218
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7577,306
ValenciaSpain 6,8394,250
ValladolidSpain 6,6574,137
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4384,001
VisbySweden 8,9315,550
VanTurkey 10,4586,499
ValleyUk 7,4394,623
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3615,817
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5265,298
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4866,516
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0324,370
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7715,450
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7774,212
Vevay, InUsa 5,7193,554
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,6873,534
Victoria, TxUsa 5,9933,724
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4774,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -