Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5139,640
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0909,999
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5229,645
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,00910,570
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71510,387
WoomeraAustralia 16,28310,119
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10411,250
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2623,891
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8383,628
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5285,921
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8776,138
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9853,719
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8743,650
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2564,509
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7774,833
WillemstadCuraçao 2,5591,590
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7377,294
WajimaJapan 15,9739,926
WakamatsuJapan 15,8959,877
WakayamaJapan 16,34810,159
WakkanaiJapan 15,0099,327
WajirKenya 10,0776,262
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3734,582
WindhoekNamibia 7,6394,747
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3948,323
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4358,349
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3748,311
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,605
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6618,489
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4788,375
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6048,454
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7008,513
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4438,353
WintonNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,523
WarsawPoland 8,9075,535
WroclawPoland 8,6045,347
WonsanSouth Korea 15,8409,843
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4055,844
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2355,739
WauSudan 8,7675,448
WaddingtonUk 7,6484,753
Waco, TxUsa 6,1593,827
Wake IslandUsa 15,5219,645
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7754,210
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7344,185
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,2853,284
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4605,257
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2713,897
Warren, OhUsa 5,6603,517
Warren, PaUsa 5,6403,505
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1283,808
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2623,270
Washington, IaUsa 6,3313,934
Washington, InUsa 5,8613,642
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,7243,557
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6783,528
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9224,301
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2823,904
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8833,655
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6123,487
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,9713,089
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,5193,430
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,6443,507
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,2673,894
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,1673,832
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5773,465
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3123,301
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4762,781
West Point, GaUsa 5,2893,287
West Point, NyUsa 5,3093,299
White Hall, IlUsa 6,0603,766
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8733,650
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,3863,968
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,5064,043
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5745,328
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4203,368
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,0973,168
Williamson, WvUsa 5,4713,400
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4703,399
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5394,685
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3123,301
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2613,269
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9163,055
Windsor, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5083,423
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6594,138
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2525,128
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8704,269
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,0903,163
Winslow, AzUsa 7,4604,635
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,1693,212
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3433,320
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6963,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -