Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5546,558
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8806,761
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7736,695
YaoundeCameroon 6,9174,299
YokoCameroon 7,0264,366
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2943,290
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8755,515
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6464,751
YanjiChina 15,4369,592
YichangChina 16,26210,105
YinchuanChina 15,2879,499
YiningChina 13,3458,293
YariguiesColombia 2,7621,717
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2282,006
YazdIran 11,4987,145
YakushimaJapan 16,82210,453
YamagataJapan 15,8019,819
YamaguchiJapan 16,39810,190
YokkaichiJapan 16,24610,095
YokohamaJapan 16,11810,016
YonagoJapan 16,24210,093
YonagunijimaJapan 17,38710,805
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,73011,639
YeMyanmar 16,23010,086
YolaNigeria 7,0774,398
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,33510,151
YurimaguasPeru 2,8811,791
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4327,104
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,8209,209
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7597,307
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6395,368
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1236,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8614,885
York, PaUsa 5,3623,332
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6653,520
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,7194,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -