Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Breves

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Breves. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Breves with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2237,595
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1795,083
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7246,664
Ze DocaBrazil 595369
ZhengzhouChina 15,9919,937
ZhijiangChina 16,45610,226
ZagrebCroatia 8,3515,189
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0575,007
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4995,281
ZahedanIran 12,1607,557
ZanjanIran 10,9186,785
ZacatecasMexico 6,2603,890
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0269,337
ZinderNiger 6,7734,209
ZhobPakistan 12,9218,029
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,00411,810
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,00611,811
ZamoscPoland 9,0165,602
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5455,310
ZigalovoRussia 13,7108,519
ZiganskRussia 12,7627,931
ZyryankaRussia 12,6947,888
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9214,301
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8894,902
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9546,186
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4905,897
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8116,096
ZitomirUkraine 9,3885,834
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6475,995
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,6485,995
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7314,804
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6014,102
ZambeziZambia 8,1915,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -